AK25045139

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 5/12/25 at 0309 hours, Anchor Point AST Troopers responded to a report of a verbal disturbance at a residence on Homestead Rd. in Anchor Point. Investigation revealed Russell Allen Schmieder (56 YOA), of Anchor Point caused a significant inconvenience to his girlfriend by tampering with the tires of her vehicle. Schmieder was arrested for Criminal Mischief 5th Degree DV. Schmieder was transported to Homer Jail where he was remanded without bail.

Posted on 5/12/2025 1:20:55 PM by DPS\ajflowers

Posting Section: A Detachment