AK25045278

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 05/12/2025 at approximately 1314 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Settler's Bay Golf Course for a report of a vehicle in the ditch. Investigation led to the arrest of Alissa Olsen, age 37 of Wasilla, for DUI. She was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial Facility. 

Posted on 5/12/2025 5:41:43 PM by DPS\rranderson