AK25045286

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft

Dispatch Text:

On 05/12/2025 at approximately 1328 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a stolen wood splitter from an address on Parks Hwy in Wasilla. Investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 5/12/2025 5:42:49 PM by DPS\rranderson