AK25045294

Location: Wasilla
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 05/12/2025 at approximately 1243 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to an address on Yankee Cir in Wasilla for a death. Investigation revealed a 43-year-old Wasilla female was deceased. No foul play is suspected. Next of kin were on scene. 

Posted on 5/12/2025 5:37:40 PM by DPS\rranderson