AK25045305

Location: Soldotna
Type: Assault 3rd & 4th degree domestic violence/Misconduct Involving Weapons 3rd degree, Terroristic Threatening 2nd degree domestic Violence, Criminal Trespass 2nd degree domestic violence, Criminal Mischief 5th degree domestic violence

Dispatch Text:

On 5/12/25 Alaska State Troopers responded to a residence off Funny River Rd. in Soldotna for a report of a possible disturbance. Subsequent investigation revealed William "Buck" Michael Hollandsworth, 58 of Big Lake, had assaulted a family member, possessed a weapon while being a felon, failed to leave the property, threatened to burn the house down, and caused some damage. Hollandsworth was arrested and remanded without bail on charges of Assault 3rd & 4th degree domestic violence, Terroristic Threatening 2nd domestic violence, Criminal Trespass 2nd domestic violence, Misconduct Involving Weapons 3rd degree, and Criminal Mischief 5th degree domestic violence. 

Posted on 5/14/2025 12:26:45 PM by DPS\rtennis

Posting Section: A Detachment