AK25045373

Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC with Injuries

Dispatch Text:

On May 12th, 2025, at about 1615 hours, Troopers responded to the scene of a motor vehicle vs bicyclist at the intersection of University Ave and Geraghty Ave. EMS responded to the scene as it was reported that the bicyclist had injuries. The bicyclist was transported to FMH with what appeared to be minor injuries. No injuries to the driver of the motor vehicle. No criminal nexus observed.

Posted on 5/12/2025 6:08:54 PM by DPS\jwconnolly