AK25045478

Location: Nikiski, AK
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 5/13/2025 at approximately 0311 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported Domestic Disturbance at a residence in Nikiski.  Investigation revealed Sahra Marie Walters, age 36 of Nikiski, had assaulted two household members.  She was arrested for four counts of Assault 4th Domestic Violence and remanded at Wildwood Pretrial Facility.  She was held with no bail pending arraignment.

Posted on 5/13/2025 8:01:37 PM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment