AK25045528

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/14/25 at approximately 1135 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Kevin W. White, age 48, of Wasilla on four outstanding arrest warrants. The original charges on the arrest warrant were, Criminal Trespass in the First Degree, Criminal Trespass in the Second Degree x 2, Theft in the Fourth Degree x 2, Providing False Information or Report, and Violating Conditions of Release x 5. White was served with the warrants while in-custody at Matsu Pretrial Facility in Palmer on unrelated charges. Bail was set at a total of $1,000 cash appearance.   

Posted on 5/15/2025 9:15:05 AM by DPS\mtshelley