AK25045663

Location: Willow
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 06/17/2025 at approximately 1400 hours, AST contacted Thomas Little, age 53 of Willow, at a residence off of Secluded Lake Loop in Willow. Investigation revealed Little had an active arrest warrant for failing to appear for the original charge of Improper use of registration plates and Driving While License Revoked. Little was arrested and transported to Mat-Su Pretrial where he was remanded and held on a $250 bail.

Posted on 6/17/2025 11:04:03 PM by DPS\qtnardini