AK25045699

Location: Cantwell
Type: Trespassing 2nd, Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 05/13/2025, Alaska State Troopers responded to a trespassing on the Park's Highway.  The investigation shows a yet to be identified subject cut a lock and trespassed onto property before being confronted by the owner.

Posted on 5/13/2025 7:27:18 PM by DPS\japoole