AK25045813

Location: Wasilla
Type: Theft 2nd degree, DUI, VCOR, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 05/13/2025 at approximately 2225 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a call about a male asleep at the wheel near the intersection of S. Vine Road and W. Spinnaker Drive. AST responded and located the vehicle. The driver was identified as William Coulombe, age 33 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed the vehicle was stolen out of Anchorage and William was under the influence of a controlled substance. William was placed under arrest for Theft in the 2nd degree, Driving while Under the Influence, Violating Conditions of Release, and Driving While License Suspended. William was transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 5/14/2025 1:11:05 AM by DPS\shsutton