AK25045891

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On 5/14/2025, Troopers responded to the area of Sandvik Street in Fairbanks for a report of a male who had pointed a handgun at a female. An investigation was conducted, and Robert McNeil was ultimately arrested for Assault in the Third Degree. He was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 5/14/2025 10:01:03 AM by DPS\kdanderson