AK25046073

Location: Anchor Point
Type: MICS 4th, MICS 5th, DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On 5/14/25 at 1445 hours, Troopers received a request for assistance from State Park Rangers with a female passed out behind the wheel of a vehicle in a State Park Campground in Anchor Point. The female was contacted and identified as Sonja Hartman, 37 of Anchor Point. An investigation found Hartman was in possession of controlled substances and had driven the vehicle with a revoked license. Hartman was given summons to appear for MICS 4th, MICS 5th, and DWLR and released.

Posted on 5/15/2025 12:50:00 PM by DPS\djcox

Posting Section: A Detachment