AK25046114

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest & Escape 3rd degree

Dispatch Text:

On 05/14/2025 at approximately 1600 hours, the Alaska State Troopers contacted Patrick Dean, age 34 of Wasilla near W. Beverly Lake Road. Investigation revealed Patrick had multiple outstanding warrants out for his arrest. Patrick was placed under arrest and received an additional charge of Escape in the 3rd degree for removing his ankle monitor. Patrick was transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 5/14/2025 5:27:43 PM by DPS\shsutton