AK25046152

Location: Nikiski, AK
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 5/14/2025 at approximately 1933 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a reported suicide at a residence in Nikiski.  The case is currently under AST investigation.

Posted on 5/15/2025 8:14:09 AM by DPS\mjwertanen

Posting Section: A Detachment