AK25046171

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On May 14, 2025, at approximately 2136 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report of an assault in the area of Van Horn Road that occurred on May 10th. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 5/14/2025 10:15:47 PM by DPS\jdchipps