AK25046177

Location: Wasilla
Type: Violates Conditions of Release

Dispatch Text:

On 05/14/2025, at approximately 2034 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report from Palmer Pretrial Enforcement stating Ethan Dvorak, 33 YOA, had tampered with his electronic ankle monitor while on conditions of release and ankle monitor.  The following investigation revealed that Ethan had removed his electronic monitor and violated his conditions of release. Ethan was ultimately arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 5/15/2025 2:10:49 AM by DPS\jlvandiest