AK25046217
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 05/15/2025 at 0307 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a registration issue. The driver, Michael Saia, exhibited signs of being intoxicated. An investigation was conducted, and ultimately Saia was arrested for DUI and remanded at FCC.
Posted on 5/15/2025 5:10:33 AM by DPS\hrchurness