AK25046304

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On May 15, 2025, at approximately 1030 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a DV Assault in the area of Newby Rd in North Pole. Investigation revealed that 33-year-old, Devan Strassburg, of North Pole assaulted a juvenile causing physical injury. Devan was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Assault 3(DV) and two count of Assault in the presence of a child. 

Posted on 5/15/2025 7:04:05 PM by DPS\jldreher