AK25046359
Location: Kaltag
Type: Unlawful Contact/VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 5/9/25, at 1100 hours, a report of VCOR was reported to AST. Investigation determined Joseph Dentler age 50 of Kaltag had violated his conditions of release by having in direct contact with his victim. Dentler was placed on conditions of release on 3/7/25. (Review 4GA-25-11 CR) A summons was requested charging Dentler with one count unlawful contact & VCOR.
Posted on 5/15/2025 5:25:43 PM by DPS\mfhaglin