AK25046385

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5/15/25 at approximately 1249 hours, the Fairbanks Alaska State Troopers received a 911 call from the owners of Preferred Towing reporting a physical disturbance.  Investigation revealed that Mida Panamaroff age 52, of Fairbanks, caused physical injury to household member.  Panamaroff was arrested without incident and charged with domestic violence assault in the fourth degree. 

Posted on 5/15/2025 3:29:26 PM by DPS\hlculley