AK25046412

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 07/15/25 at approximately 1000 hours, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Yuri Berezyuk, age 44, of Wasilla on an outstanding arrest warrant for Promoting Contraband in the First Degree, Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance Second Degree, Third Degree and Fifth Degree. Berezyuk was served with the warrant while in-custody at Goose Creek Correctional Center in Wasilla on unrelated charges. Bail was set at $5,000 cash performance.   

Posted on 7/15/2025 11:43:21 AM by DPS\mtshelley