AK25046472

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 05/25/2025 at 0154 hours a Trooper stopped out with an individual in possession of a motorcycle that matched the description of one that was stolen. The motorcycle was not stolen. The individual, Michael Fifer, had a warrant for his arrest. He was arrested and remanded without incident.

Posted on 5/25/2025 2:23:06 AM by DPS\hrchurness