AK25046506

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On May 23, 2025, at approximately 1908 hours, Fairbanks AST recognized Clyde Searles, Age 66, on Old Steese Highway and arrested him for his outstanding warrant. Clyde was remanded to FCC without incident.

Posted on 5/23/2025 9:41:45 PM by DPS\jdchipps