AK25046540

Location: Houston
Type: Assault/Evidence Tampering/Crim Mis

Dispatch Text:

On 05/15/2025 at approximately 1943 hours Alaska State Troopers were dispatched to a residence off of Backhaus Rd in Houston for a report of a Disturbance.  Troopers arrived and contacted all parties involved.  Through investigation it was revealed that OSCAR VALENZUELA age 23 of Houston had burned a household member item and assaulted them as well.  Oscar was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pre-Trial for Tampering with physical evidence, DV Assault 4 and Criminal Mischief 5.  Oscar was held without bail. 

Posted on 5/16/2025 4:15:34 AM by DPS\nllewis