AK25046585

Location: Palmer
Type: Domestic Assault

Dispatch Text:

On 5/16/2025 at approximately 0018 hours AST was dispatched to Palmer for a report of domestic assault Investigation revealed that Daneya McDowell assaulted a household member. She was arrested and remanded for Assault 2, Assault 3, Assault 4, and Assault in the presence of a child x3. All crimes are Domestic Violence related. She was remanded to the Mat-Su Pretrial facility and held on no bail.

Posted on 5/16/2025 2:17:50 AM by DPS\wmbooth