AK25046599

Location: Wasilla
Type: OUI/MIW 4

Dispatch Text:

On 05/16/2025 at approximately 0056 hours Alaska State Troopers received a call about a male dosing off in a Blue Dodge Ram parked at the Speedway Gas Station on Knik Goose Bay Rd.  Troopers arrived and contacted the male driver, HUNTER YNCLAN.  Troopers also located a black handgun in the vehicle.  Investigation revealed Hunter was under the influence of alcohol.  Hunter was placed under arrest and transported to Mat-Su Pre-Trial where he was remanded for Operating Under the Influence and MIW 4.

Posted on 5/16/2025 4:14:15 AM by DPS\nllewis