AK25046616

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest, False Report

Dispatch Text:

On 05/16/2025 at 0135 hours a Trooper stopped a bicyclist for an equipment violation. The rider gave the Trooper a false name and date of birth. The Trooper ultimately identified her as Elizabeth Alexander. She was arrested for her Felony; No Bail Parole Violation warrant as well as False Report.

Posted on 5/16/2025 3:03:13 AM by DPS\hrchurness