AK25046631

Location: Wasilla
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On May 16th, 2025, at approximately 0500 hours, AST received a report of a burglary after the fact. Investigation revealed that 32-year-old Jourdan Avila of Wasilla had burgled a residence in Wasilla along with several other individuals. Jourdan was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for First-Degree Burglary, Theft in the Fourth Degree, and Criminal Mischief in the Fifth Degree.  

Posted on 5/16/2025 5:48:10 PM by SOA\nwblanchard