AK25046632

Location: Palmer
Type: DV A4

Dispatch Text:

On 05/16/2025 AST responded to reports of a disturbance in Palmer. Through investigation, AST determined that Nina Mccready, age 39, of Wasilla, had caused physical injury to a family member. She was arrested for DV A4 and transported to Mat-Su pretrial where she was held without bail.

Posted on 5/16/2025 8:37:39 AM by DPS\ajbigari