AK25046788
Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 7/1/25 at 0300 hours Alaska State Troopers stopped a vehicle near Circle K in Meadow Lakes for an equipment violation. The driver Justin Keel was found to have an active warrant for Fail to Comply with Conditions original charge of MICS 5. Justin was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial and held on $500 cash bail.
Posted on 7/1/2025 4:42:49 AM by DPS\cjkopy