AK25046880

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant, Trespassing

Dispatch Text:

On 05/16/2025 at approximately 1510 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Trespassing at Three Bears near Pittman Rd. in Wasilla.  Investigation revealed that Crystal Churchill, had a lifetime trespass from all Three Bears properties in Alaska.  Additionally, Crystal had two outstanding warrants for failure to appear for MISC5, and DWLR, Crystal was arrested her for the outstanding warrants and Trespassing in the second degree.  Crystal was remanded at Matsu Pretrial and held on $250 bail for each of the warrants. 

Posted on 5/16/2025 5:45:19 PM by DPS\tabosdell