AK25046939
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On May 16, 2025, at approximately 1838 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Steelhead Road for a report of a disturbance involving firearms. Investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Alan Cleveland for assault in the second degree. Alan was remanded to FCC without incident.
Posted on 5/16/2025 10:56:20 PM by DPS\jdchipps