AK25046967
Location: Copper Center
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 05/16/2025 at approximately 2038 hours Glennallen AST conducted a traffic stop for a moving violation at mile 103.5 of the Old Richardson Highway in Copper Center. Investigation revealed that the driver of the vehicle Anthony Hash, age 68 of Wasilla, was driving while under the influence of alcohol. Hash was arrested and charged with DUI.
Posted on 5/16/2025 10:50:39 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney