AK25047004

Location: Delta Junction
Type: MVC - Injury

Dispatch Text:

On 5-17-25, Delta Junction AST received a report of a single vehicle rollover with entrapment. The driver was extricated. The driver did not appear to be wearing a seatbelt. After being extricated, the driver was transported to FMH by EMS. The vehicle appeared to drift off the roadway into the ditch striking a driveway. The vehicle went airborne and rolled coming to a rest approximately 100 feet from point of contact. Alcohol is considered a factor and the investigation is ongoing. 

Posted on 5/17/2025 12:42:17 AM by DPS\cihudson