AK25047016
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MICS 3
Dispatch Text:
On 05/17/2025 at 0108 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a moving and equipment violation. The driver was Allison Ross. Ultimately, items consistent with sales and suspected methamphetamine was seized from the vehicle. This case is ongoing.
UPDATE 01/09/2026 After further investigation, Allison Ross is being charged with MICS 3.Posted on 5/17/2025 3:37:27 AM by DPS\hrchurness