AK25047068

Location: Kasilof
Type: Sportfishing License

Dispatch Text:

On 5/17/2025 at approximately 0830 hours, Alaska Wildlife Troopers were patrolling the South Kasilof beach Halibut shore fishing. Investigation revealed William Hickey age 36 from Anchorage, was sportfishing for halibut and did not have his 2025 Sport Fishing License in his possession. Hickey was issued a citation.  

Posted on 5/18/2025 2:30:14 PM by DPS\dmlorring

Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers