AK25047177
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On May 17, 2025, at approximately 1415 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of University Avenue for a report of an individual trespassing. The investigation revealed that Quentin Demoski was in violation of his probation. Demoski was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on Probation Violation.
Posted on 5/18/2025 8:37:33 AM by DPS\jldreher