AK25047283

Location: Wasilla
Type: OUI, No Proof Insurance, Action of Operator Immediately after Accident

Dispatch Text:

On 05/18/2025 at approximately 2340 hours Wasilla Police and Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Blue Ford Fusion that had recently crashed into a sign in the area of Palmer Wasilla Highway and Parks Highway.  The driver was identified as Daniel Conway, age 44 of Palmer.  Investigation revealed that Daniel was Operating the vehicle while intoxicated.  Daniel was remanded to Mat-Su Pre-Trial for OUI, No Proof of Insurance and Action of Operator Immediately After Accident. 

Posted on 5/18/2025 4:52:05 AM by DPS\nllewis