AK25047288
Location: Tok
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On May 17th, 2025, AST conducted a traffic stop near mile 120 of the Tok Cutoff for an equipment violation. The driver of the vehicle was identified as Jaden Northway, age 24 of Gakona. Subsequent investigation found Jaden to be driving under the influence of alcohol. He was arrested and later released on his own recognizance to a sober party.
Posted on 5/18/2025 9:40:29 PM by DPS\bbschwarz