AK25047291

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 3

Dispatch Text:

On May 17, 2025, at approximately 2221 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Grange Hall Road for the report of an individual ramming a vehicle of an ex-girlfriend and chasing it down an ATV trail. Investigation revealed that the car contained five individuals, including children. Jordan Lewis was arrested and charged with five counts of Assault in the Third Degree and three counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child.

Posted on 5/18/2025 10:02:01 AM by DPS\kbweeks