AK25047305
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Driving Under the Influence
Dispatch Text:
On 05/18/2025, at approximately 0108 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle bearing plate KPV656. The driver, Michael Carroll, age 22 of Fairbanks, was arrested for driving under the influence and misconduct involving weapons in the fourth degree.
Posted on 5/18/2025 10:50:59 AM by DPS\jgstillie