AK25047338

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 05/18/2025 at approximately 0731 hours, Troopers responded to the Chena Pump boat launch to multiple 911 calls reporting a female lying in the roadway possibly needing medical assistance. Investigation revealed two females under the legal drinking age of 21 were intoxicated, and one was detained. Lilyanne Jelinek became agitated, demanding troopers release the other female and swinging at one trooper, and was charged with Assault in the Fourth Degree.

Posted on 5/18/2025 11:20:41 AM by DPS\kbweeks