AK25047474

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 5/18/25 at approximately 1808 hours, Mat Su Troopers received a report of a disturbance at a residence on S Brimstone Dr in Wasilla. Investigation revealed Frank Robbins age 61 of Wasilla, assaulted someone in the residence. He was arrested for Assault 4 DV and transported to MSPT where his bail was set at no bail.

Posted on 5/18/2025 11:40:04 PM by DPS\jcsomerville