AK25047533
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the third Degree
Dispatch Text:
On 05/19/2025 at approximately 0013 hours, Alaska State Troopers and Fairbanks University Police responded to a disturbance in the area of Iniakuk Avenue, in Fairbanks. Mogan Poulsen, age 32, of Fairbanks, was arrested for assaulting two police officers. Morgan was remanded into custody at Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 5/19/2025 11:19:06 AM by DPS\jgstillie