AK25047544

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Fugitive From Justice

Dispatch Text:

On May 19th, 2025, Troopers responded to a report of a shoplifting at the Speedway gas station, located at the corner of College Rd. and University Ave. I located two individuals who matched the description provided by the employee. A routine check of NCIC/APSIN revealed that Floyd Verny had an extraditable warrant out of Washington state. He was remanded to the FCC as a fugitive from Justice.

Posted on 5/19/2025 9:18:17 AM by DPS\kdanderson