AK25047657

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant arrest/ Criminal Mischief DV

Dispatch Text:

On 05/19/2025 at approximately 1134 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance near Champion Road. Investigation revealed that Luke Kimpton, Age 21, of Wasilla had caused damage to a home that belonged to a family member. Upon further investigation it was revealed that Luke had a warrant. Luke was placed under arrest for Criminal Mischief, and his warrant.

Luke was transported to Mat-Su pretrial and held without bail.

Posted on 5/19/2025 7:22:43 PM by DPS\atbelliston