AK25047751

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 10/16/25 at 2100 hours AST stopped a vehicle on Infinite Road for an equipment violation. The driver, Elisha Baird (24) was found to have two active Felony warrants for Fail to Appear for Misconduct Involving Controlled Substance 4th x2 and Violations of Conditions of Release x2. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and held on $3,000 bail.

Posted on 10/16/2025 5:18:05 AM by DPS\cjkopy