AK25048098

Location: Meadow Lakes
Type: Bench Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 03/12/2026 at approximately 1540 hours, the Mat-Su Valley Criminal Suppression Unit (CSU) conducted a traffic stop on a residential street in Meadow Lakes. The driver was identified as Otis Mielke, 48 of Wasilla. The investigation revealed that Mielke had an outstanding bench warrant for the original charge of driving with license revoked. Mielke was placed under arrest for his warrant and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on $100 dollars bail.

Posted on 3/12/2026 6:16:52 PM by DPS\jlyavorsky