AK25048151

Location: Tanacross
Type: Warrant Arrests

Dispatch Text:

On 06/05/2025 at approximately 1148 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a warrant arrest service on a Shannon B. Kiehl, age 37, at her residence in the village of Tanacross. Kiehl was taken into custody without incident and brought before Tok Court where she posted bail. Kiehl was further served with a new court date and released on her own recognizance without incident.

Posted on 6/5/2025 3:37:30 PM by DPS\vaplotnikov